Lancaster Legends Varsity All WNY - First Team Selections

Lancaster Legends Varsity All WNY - First Team All Conference Players

Lancaster Legends Varsity All Western New York

First Team

2018: David Gaca, Conor Mahony

2017: Max Girodano, Ben Damiani, Joe Andreessen, Andrew Hersey

2016: LG Castillo, Max Giordano

2009: Cory Davis

2001: Justin Laurienzo, Rick Eicheldinger, Eric Rupp

2000: Ty Godinho

1995: Jason Baumgart

1994: Andre Cook, Eric Laurienzo, Bryan Lorenz

1989: Anthony Zito

1988: Dave Mansell, Steve Krzeminski

1986: Joe Zito, Steve Brown

1985: Kevin Impastato

1981: Jim Perrello, Mike Catanzaro

1980: Jim Miller

1979: Dave Damiani

1978: Alan Copeland, Steve Griffin

1977: Gary Slachetka

1973: Neal Saskowski

1971: Ed Guindon, Jim Wulf

Second Team

2018: Matt Marschner, Mitch Klima

2017: Jake Calo, Brett Beetow

2016: Zach Samborski, Jacob Luderma, Joe Molea, Joe Andreessen

2015: Zack Samborski, LG Castillo

2009: Justin Juda

2008: Kevin Kieliszek

2002: Aaron Kosek

2001: Derek Ziders

1998: Aaron Bender

1996: Kevin Moscrip

1995: Josh Venditti, David Davidzik

1994: Pat McDonald

1993: Steve Perna, Aaron Woloszyn, Andre Cook

1988: Chris Wanat

1986: Bob Luderman

1985: Mike Barone

1984: Mark Impastato

1980: Jim Miller, Marty LaMartina.

Third Team

2010: Jeremiah Luderman, Austin Bauer

2009: Shawn Kennedy, Alex Debbins, Kevin Schwach

2008: Andy Mrozek

2008: Matt Speyer

2007: Marcellus Jones, Brandon Potyok

2005: John Durkin

2003: Derek Steimer, Mike Moran

2002: Tom Panek

2001: Aaron Kosek

2000: Justin Laurienzo

1999: Ty Godinho, Derek Ziders, Eric Pych.

Honorable Mention

2018: Jason Mansell, Brandon Wingard, Clark Whiteside

2017: Ryan Mansell, Jake Michalski

2016: Ryan Mansell, Ben Damiani

2015: Alex Damiani, Dan Speyer

2013: Mitch Fuller, Alex Juhasz, James Empfield

2012: Hayden Schonert

2010: Andy Speyer

2008: Brandon Potyok, Keith Stoerr

2006: Brandon Kuehlewind

2004: John Durkin, Scott Guenther

2002: Derek Ziders

1999: Bob Hoffman

1998: Perry Taglienti, Bill Pukalo

1997: Aaron Bender

1996: Kevin Tanski

1995: Andy Kufel, Rod Lorenz

1993: John DiGiulio

1989: Chad Kuras, Jason Cwiklinski

1988: Andy Girardi, Jeff Roberts

1985: Norm Rausche

1983: Mark Norton

1982: Scott McKenzie

1981: Dave Vattimo, John McIntosh

1980: Ken Jeffords.

Lancaster Legends Varsity First Team All Conference Players

2019

AA First Team

2018

AA First Team

2017

AA First Team
Ryan Mansell
Brett Beetow
Joe Andreessen
Ben Daminai
Max Girodano
Andrew Hersey

2016

AA First Team
LG Castillo
Max Giordano
Zach Samborski
Ryan Mansell
Trevor Wilson
Joe Andreessen
Ben Damiani
Jacob Luderman

2015

AA First Team
Zach Samborski
LG Castillo
Alex Damiani
Dan Speyer
Kyle Belcher
Mike Scarpello

2014

Federation I
Alex Damiani TE
Dan Emerson LB
Justin Hersey U

2013

Federation I
James Empfield OL
Matt Szymanski LB
Mitch Fuller QB

2012

Federation I
Hayden Schonert LB

2011

Federation I
Ryan Radke RB
Hayden Schonert LB
Jordan Kihl OL

2010

Federation II
Jeremiah Luderman OL
Travis Pitzonka LB
Andy Speyer KR

2009

Federation II
Austin Bauer OL
Cory Davis LB
Justin Juda QB
Shawn Kennedy DL
Ryan Loftus DB
Zack Maryniewski RB
Sean Pantling WR
Kevin Schwach DB

2008

Federation I
Cory Davis
Kevin Kieliszek
Tom Krickovich
Tom Nolder
Brandon Potyok
Matt Speyer

2007

Federation I
Cory Davis LB
Marcellus Jones DE
Brandon Potyok DE
Steve Kohlhagen OG
Kevin Kieliszek DL
Sean McLeod WR

2006

Federation I
Dan Brownson TE
Andy Kryszak
Brandon Kuehlewind
Ken Murphy QB

2005

Federation I
Tom Cybulski QB
John Durkin FS
Dave Hulbert RB

2004

Federation II
John Durkin
Scott Guenther
Brad Murray
Keith Pantling
Mark Pempsell
Jarryd Refermat

2003

Federation II
John Ludtka LB
Mike Moran TE
Derek Steimer LB
Kyle Van de Velde DL

2002

Federation I
Aaron Kosek LB
Mike Moran TE
Tim Gwarek OL
Tom Panek TE
Derek Ziders K

2001

Federation I
Jeff Abraham OL
Rick Eicheldinger DL
Justin Laurienzo OL
Jason Myszka QB
Eric Rupp FB
Derek Ziders K
Kirk Durkin DB
Aaron Kosek LB
Brandon Suchan DB

2000

Federation I
Nathan Aldinger LB
Rick Eicheldinger DL
Ty Godinho RB
Justin Laurienzo OL
Eric Rupp LB

1999

Federation I
Kevin Durkin WR
Ty Godinho RB
Kyle Haniszewski DT
Bob Hoffman QB
Jeremy Lynch RB
Eric Pych DE
Mike Suchan S

1998

Federation II
Aaron Bender OL
Jason Jarnot RB
Bill Pukalo FB
Perry Taglienti FB

1997

Federation II
Aaron Bender OL

1996

Federation I
Tom Lawniczak WR
Kevin Moscrip DB
Kevin Tanski RB

1995

Federation I
Jason Baumgart OL
David Davidzik LB
Rodney Lorenz DL
Josh Venditti RB

1994

Federation I
Andre Cook RB
Eric Laurienzo OL
Bryan Lorenz LB
Pat McDonald WR
Al Schenk OL

1993

Federation I
Andre Cook RB
John DiGiulio LB
Tony Shady P
Steve Perna DL
Aaron Woloszyn LB

1992

Federation II
Bill Cwiklinski RB

1991

Federation II
John Zimmerman LB

1990

Federation I
Mike Wolford TE

1989

Federation I
Sean Robnett OL
Jeremiah Stoldt DL
Anthony Zito LB
Jason Cwiklinski DB
Chad Kuras LB
Mark Mikula OL

1988

Federation I
Dan Brown DB
Andy Girardi RB
Steve Krzeminski DB
Dave Mansell OL
Jeff Roberts K
Jeff Smith OL
Chris Wanat LB
Brian Wild QB

1987

Federation I
Chris Manuele G
Eric Polanski DL

1986

Federation I
Steve Brown QB
Bob Luderman L
Mike Marlowe WR
Joel Sabatino RB
Joe Zito RB

1985

Federation I
Mike Barone RB
Steve Brown DB
Jack Catanzaro OL
Dan Flanigan TE
Kevin Impastato DL
Norm Rausche DL

1984

Federation I
Ken Cotton DE
Kevin Impastato DL
Mark Impastato TB
Tom Johnson WR

1983

Federation I
Dave Mancuso DL
Mark Norton P
Greg Topol DL

1982

Federation I
Tom Irish DB
Scott McKenzie OL
Bob Neu OL
Mike Nicosia DB
Mark Grazen RB

1981

Federation I
Mike Catanzaro T
Joe Lorusso RB
John MacIntosh P
Jim Perrello QB
Tim Thill E
Dave Vattimo LB

1980

Federation I
Ken Jeffords DL
Marty LaMartina DL
Jim Miller RB

1979

Federation I
Dave Damiani TE
John Lamb LB

1978

Federation I
Alan Copeland MG
Steve Griffin LB

1977

Federation I
Kevin Czuprynski E
Darryl Davis RB
Tony Sanita MG
Gary Slachetka LB

1976

Federation I
Ed Damiani LB
Ken Kieliszek DB
Mike Wheeler T

1975

Federation I
John Martineck RB

1974

Federation II
Don Babcock DL
Gary Fry DL
John Martineck RB

1973

Federation II
Ed Buccella SE
Rick Eicheldinger T
Terry McGuire C
John Rath LB
Neal Saskowski MG
Bob Skubis QB
Greg Stoos RB
Scott Townsend HB

1972

Federation III
Mike Bruscia LB
Chuck Ferguson DE
Mike Gotte RB
Bill Hastrich LB

1971

Federation III
Ed Guindon G
Wayne Marino RB
Don Palma HB
Ron Pfender QB
Norm Ross E
Jim Wulf LB

1970

ECIC I
Fred Gembar HB
Pete Kehr T
Mike Marranca DB
Keith Wagner FB
Jim Wulf LB
Fran Volpe DL

1969

ECIC I
Tom Evans RB
Jim Falkowski LB
Vince Iudice QB
Fran Rash E
Fran Volpe G

1968

ECIC I
Bob Myers SE

1967

ECIC I
Bob Myers SE

1966

ECIC I
Dave Pawlik E
John Valvo T

1965

ECIC I
Dave Hajduk C
Lou Sallie E

1964

ECIC II
Joe Brunet C
Jim Jutzin G
Carl Kuras B
John Gebhardt FB
Lou Sallie E

1963

ECIC II
Nick Turano HB

1961

ECIC I
Don Hout T

1959

ECIC II
Jim Greco RB
Fred Haake TE
Clark McKenzie T

1958

ECIC II
Dave Amey QB
Laverne Hrycko G
Burt Lyon T
Jerry Snajder OL

1957

ECIC II
Dick Ackman E
Dick Olivieri C
Russ Simboli B
Paul Stoldt B

1956

ECIC II
Vernon Gay RT
Larry Schmitz HB

1955

ECIC II
John J. Java Jr. E
Marty Galasso T
Bob Muscarella RB
Whitey Smith G

1954

ECIC II
Bob Muscarella RB

1935

WNYIC
Steve Hrycyszyn FB
Eugene Nuwer QB

1934

WNYIC
Arnold Aldinger T
Earl Barnaby T
Steve Hrycyszyn HB
Johnny Murphy E