Lancaster Legends All-Time Records

Lancaster Legends All-Time Records

Lancaster Coaches
Eric Rupp 2016-Present 31-4
Chris Dickson 2012-15 15-21
Len Jankiewicz 1986-2011 143-90-2
Joe Foyle 1961-85 117-81-7
Frank Simon 1950-60 60-22-3
Dick Farrell 1947-49 13-10-1
John J. Java 1944-46 12-7-4
Gerald Tefft 1941 1-4-1
Bill Kling 1925-40,42-43 71-40-14
Bill Corcoran 1921-23 10-14-1

Eric Rupp 2016-Present

31-4

2018

W L
9 2
Date vs. H/A Score
08/31 lockport lions Lockport H W 54-22
09/07 hutch-tech Hutch Tech A W 35-18
09/14 Williamsville North W.N. A W 34-26
09/21 Clarence Clarence H W 31-22
09/27 Bennett Bennett A L 35-42
10/05 Niagara Falls Niagara Falls H W 43-12
10/12 depew wildcats Depew H W 50-7
10/19 Orchard Park Orchard Park A W 26-16
NY State Playoffs (Lancaster HS)
10/26 Williamsville North WN H W 21-20
Section VI Class AA Championship (New Era Field)
11/02 Bennett Bennett A W 17-6
Far West Regionals (Clarence HS)
11/10 Bennett Aquinas Institute L 7-39

2017

W L
12 1
Date vs. H/A Score
09/01 bennett tigers Bennett H W 49-16
09/09 lockport lions Lockport A W 53-0
09/15 OP Quakers Orchard Park H W 43-20
09/23 niagara falls Niagara Falls A W 41-8
09/29 niagara wheatfield Niagara Wheatfield H W 61-28
10/06 jamestown red raiders Jamestown A W 39-6
10/13 depew wildcats Depew A W 43-7
NY State Playoffs (Lancaster HS)
10/20 Hutch Tech Hutch Tech H W 35-0
10/27 jamestown Jamestown H W 61-12
Section VI Championship (New Era Field)
11/03 Williamsville North Williamsville North A W 35-6
Far West Regional (College at Brockport)
11/11 Aquinas Aquinas A W 9-0
NYS Semi-Finals (Union-Endicott HS)
11/18 CNS Cicero-North Syracuse A W 35-21
NYS Class AA State Championship (Carrier Dome)
11/26 Troy HS Troy A L 26-41

2016

W L
10 1
Date vs. H/A Outcome
09/02 williamsville south Williamsville South A W 31-14
09/09 jamestown red raiders Jamestown H W 56-14
09/16 frontier falcons Frontier A W 56-18
09/23 williamsville north Williamsville North H W 42-14
10/01 OP Quakers Orchard Park A W 42-35
10/07 hutch tech Hutch Tech H W 51-24
10/14 depew wildcats Depew H W 51-14
NY State Playoffs (Lancaster HS)
10/21 Kenmore West logo Kenmore West H W 27-6
10/28 hutch tech Hutch Tech H W 35-12
Section VI Championship (New Era Field)
11/05 OP Quakers Orchard Park A W 27-7
Far West Regional (New Era Field)
11/12 Victor Blue Devils Victor A L 27-33

Chris Dickson 2012-2015

15-21

Chris Dickson 2012-2015

15-21

2015 6-3
55 Clarence 21 W
7 Central Catholic (OH) 76 L
46 Jamestown 41 W
53 Frontier 6 W
45 Hutch-Tech 8 W
17 Orchard Park 42 L
41 Depew 21 W
Playoffs
42 Lockport 34 W
21 Kenmore West 44 L
2014 4-6
29 Lockport 7 W
14 Frontier 27 L
14 Jamestown 41 L
27 Clarence 24 W
36 W.S. West 0 W
28 Orchard Park 52 L
6 Depew 13 L
Playoffs
21 Kenmore West 41 L
Chuck Funke Classic
28 Clarence 35 L
2013 5-4
22 Kenmore West 7 W
42 W.S. West 0 W
17 Niagara Falls 0 W
20 Jamestown 58 L
7 Orchard Park 14 L
0 Frontier 31 L
36 Depew 0 W
15 Kenmore West 28 L
28 Clarence 7 W
2012 1-7
16 Niagara Falls 10 W
7 W.S. West 34 L
22 Jamestown 29 L
21 Clarence 25 L
24 Orchard Park 34 L
16 Frontier 22 L
13 Depew 21 L
Chuck Funke Memorial Classic
38 Riverside 40 L

Len Jankiewicz 1985-2011

143-90-2

Len Jankiewicz 1985-2011

143-90-2

2011 4-5
34 Frontier 7 W
23 W.S. West 9 W
42 Lockport 28 W
0 Clarence 20 L
14 Jamestown 47 L
14 Orchard Park 37 L
13 Depew 20 L
Playoffs
28 Kenmore West 29 L
14 Amherst 6 W
2010 3-6
10 Orchard Park 27 L
0 Jamestown 12 L
13 Clarence 35 L
45 W.S. West 0 W
28 Bennett 12 W
13 Frontier 16 L
16 Depew 19 L
29 Niagara Falls 8 W
14 N. Tonawanda 28 L
2009 9-1
49 Kenmore West 7 W
33 Clarence 6 W
26 Frontier 13 W
31 W.S. West 8 W
9 Orchard Park 7 W
28 Jamestown 7 W
41 Depew 40 W
Playoffs
12 Niagara Falls 0 W
40 Lockport 7 W
Section VI Championship (Ralph Wilson Stadium)
7 N. Tonawanda 54 L
2008 6-3
50 Lockport 12 W
14 Frontier 16
44 Jamestown 0 W
17 W.S. West 14 W
6 Clarence 0 W
0 Orchard Park 34 L
35 Depew 0 W
Playoffs
42 Lockport 0 W
28 N. Tonawanda 38 L
2007 6-4
34 Sweet Home 21 W
21 Jamestown 18 W
10 W.S. West 7 W
14 Clarence 7 W
21 Frontier 14 W
7 Orchard Park 35 L
42 Niagara-Wheatfield 0 W
7 Depew 34 L
Playoffs
10 N. Tonawanda 7 W
Section VI Championship (Ralph Wilson Stadium)
0 Orchard Park 35 L
2006 4-4
22 Lockport 0 W
32 W. North 0 W
14 Orchard Park 28 L
6 W.S. West 25 L
13 Frontier 23 L
28 Clarence 7 W
13 Depew 19 L
34 Jamestown 6 W
2005 5-5
55 Lockport 13 W
44 Clarence 7 W
19 Frontier 7 W
13 N. Tonawanda 16 L
10 Orchard Park 29 L
13 W.S. West 24 L
8 Jamestown 15 L
41 Depew 19 W
Class AA Bowl Games
41 Niagara Wheatfield 29 W
26 Jamestown 29 L
2004 6-4
28 Kenmore West 31 L
47 Frontier 14 W
28 Clarence 21 W
26 W.S. West 14 L
21 Niagara Falls 28 L
41 Jamestown 0 W
15 Orchard Park 13 W
26 Depew 0 W
Class AA Bowl Games
48 Grand Island 30 W
10 Lake Shore 13 L
2003 6-4
19 W.S. West 0 W
0 Lockport 14 L
13 W. North 14 L
18 Jamestown 14 W
7 Orchard Park 14 L
26 Kenmore West 12 W
18 Frontier 7 W
21 Depew 28 L
Class AA Bowl Games
26 W. North 19 W
21 Sweet Home 20 W
2002 7-3
7 Jamestown 23 L
31 Kenmore West 6 W
34 Niagara Falls 0 W
10 W.S. West 6 W
9 Orchard Park 12 L
28 Clarence 35 L OT
21 Frontier 12 W
29 Depew 13 W
Class AA Bowl Games
34 Kenmore West 6 W
24 Niagara Falls 13 W
2001 8-2
21 W.S. West 0 W
13 Jamestown 7 W
17 Orchark Park 14 W
38 Kenmore West 13 W
14 Niagara Falls 0 W
24 Clarence 13 W
31 Frontier 21 W
20 Depew 21 L
Playoffs
27 Jamestown 24 W OT
Section VI Championship (Ralph Wilson Stadium)
6 Orchard Park 30 L
2000 7-3
22 Frontier 13 W
7 Jamestown 17 W
20 W. North 27 L 2OT
14 W.S. West 7 W
20 Orchard Park 7 W
27 Hamburg 2 W
19 Clarence 7 W
20 Depew 14 W
Playoffs
50 Kenmore West 21 W
Section VI Championship (Ralph Wilson Stadium)
0 Jamestown 23 L
1999 8-3
38 N. Tonawanda 23 W
29 Lockport 7 W
28 Kenmore West 7 W
20 Niagara Falls 0 W
7 Orchard Park 12 L
20 Frontier 6 L
3 Jamestown 28 L
21 Depew 14 W
Playoffs
16 Jamestown 12 W
Section VI Championship (Ralph Wilson Stadium)
21 Lockport 14 W
Far West Regional (University of Rochester)
19 Webster 39 L
1998 6-3
14 Jamestown 29 L
22 N. Tonawanda 7 W
7 Orchard Park 27 L
20 Frontier 14 W
33 Kenmore West 6 W
6 W.S. West 0 W
28 Lockport 21 W
28 Depew 7 W
Playoffs
13 Jamestown 28 L
1997 2-6
6 Orchard Park 27 L
6 Kenmore West 34 L
6 W.S. West 7 L
14 Frontier 33 L
28 Hamburg 14 W
0 Jamestown 47 L
6 N. Tonawanda 45 L
13 Depew 12 W
1996 4-4
8 Kenmore West 15 L
20 Lockport 7 W
28 W.S. West 0 W
7 Orchard Park 21 L
21 Jamestown 28 L
0 N. Tonawanda 42 L
15 Frontier 0 W
27 Depew 25 W
1995 7-3
33 Nia. Wheatfield 7 W
0 Jamestown 14 L
14 Frontier 0 W
7 Hamburg 8 L
21 Orchard Park 7 W
39 W.S. East 0 W
14 St. Joe's 0 W
14 Depew 6 W
Playoffs
17 N. Tonawanda 14 W
Section VI Championship (Rich Stadium)
0 Jamestown 27 L
1994 8-2
15 N. Tonawanda 13 W
21 W.S. East 0 W
40 LaSalle 20 W
22 Frontier 7 W
14 Jamestown 35 L
28 Orchard Park 14 W
35 Lockport 28 W
31 Depew 3 W
Playoffs
35 Hamburg 8 W
Section VI Championship (Rich Stadium)
7 Jamestown 9 L
1993 6-3
6 N. Tonawanda 0 W
12 W.S. East 6 W
27 LaSalle 7 W
14 Frontier 7 W
0 Jamestown 6 L
8 Orchard Park 23 L
15 Lockport 6 W
12 Depew 7 W
Playoffs
6 Orchard Park 14 L
1992 2-6
7 N. Tonawanda 23 L
14 Bishop Timon 0 W
0 Lockport 19 L
0 Orchard Park 28 L
7 Jamestown 41 L
7 W.S. East 0 W
0 Frontier 30 L
0 Depew 26 L
1991 3-5
28 N. Tonawanda 43 L
22 Bishop Timon 21 W
0 Lockport 25 L
7 Orchark Park 22 L
14 Jamestown 15 L
28 W.S. East 17 W
20 Frontier 27 L
38 Depew 28 W
1990 2-6
0 Bishop Timon 14 L
14 W.S. East 19 L
7 Lockport 20 L
0 Jamestown 34 L
6 Orchard Park 26 L
27 Frontier 16 W
14 N. Tonawanda 26 L
21 Depew 0 W
1989 5-2-1
7 Rush-Henrietta 35 L
14 W.S. East 7 W
7 Lockport 12 L
21 Jamestown 14 W
28 Orchard Park 0 W
27 Frontier 12 W
14 N. Tonawanda 0 W
0 Depew 0 T
1988 9-0-1
28 Clarence 7 W
10 W.S. West 10 T
35 Frontier 7 W
14 Jamestown 12 W
30 Kenmore West 6 W
13 N. Tonawanda 9 W
7 Sweet Home 0 W
38 Depew 6 W
Playoffs
35 Lockport 14 W
Section VI Championship (Rich Stadium)
14 N. Tonawanda 3 W
1987 3-5
14 Clarence 6 W
35 W.S. West 0 W
23 Frontier 34 L
0 Jamestown 12 L
17 Kenmore West 14 W
6 N. Tonawanda 13 L
14 Sweet Home 21 L
6 Depew 20 L
1986 7-1
21 Hamburg 0 W
14 Sweet Home 6 W
26 Kenmore East 6 W
34 W.S. West 0 W
28 N. Tonawanda 7 W
21 Kenmore West 0 W
13 Jamestown 35 L
24 Depew 19 W

Joe Foyle 1961-85

117-81-7

Joe Foyle 1961-85

117-81-7

1985 7-2
27 Hamburg 7 W
26 Sweet Home 13 W
20 Kenmore East 7 W
28 W.S. West 12 W
16 N. Tonawanda 0 W
7 Kenmore West 14 L
13 Jamestown 7 W
14 Depew 0 W
Playoffs
7 Maryvale 14 L
1984 5-3
14 Hamburg 7 W
7 N. Tonawanda 0 W
14 Kenmore West 9 W
15 W.S. West 7 W
0 Jamestown 3 L
21 Kenmore East 7 W
6 Sweet Home 14 L
7 Depew 8 L
1983 3-4-1
14 Hamburg 0 W
14 N. Tonawanda 0 W
7 Kenmore West 21 L
9 W.S. West 12 L
0 Jamestown 36 L
15 Kenmore East 6 W
14 Sweet Home 14 T
2 Depew 3 L
1982 6-2
20 Hamburg 8 W
20 N. Tonawanda 0 W
6 Kenmore West 0 W
2 W.S. West 0 W
6 Jamestown 19 L
10 Kenmore East 8 W
12 Sweet Home 7 W
0 Depew 20 L
1981 8-1
21 Hamburg 0 W
12 N. Tonawanda 0 W
31 Kenmore West 20 W
15 W.S. West 6 W
7 Jamestown 14 L
14 Kenmore East 7 W
9 Sweet Home 7 W
21 Maryvale 0 W
8 Depew 7 W
1980 4-5
0 Hamburg 3 L
0 Kenmore East 16 L
7 Jamestown 0 W
28 W.S. West 0 W
28 N. Tonawanda 11 W
6 Kenmore West 8 L
21 Frontier 6 W
0 Sweet Home 14 L
0 Depew 7 L
1979 2-6-1
0 Hamburg 12 L
7 Kenmore East 7 T
6 Jamestown 24 L
15 W.S. West 14 W
7 N. Tonawanda 14 L
6 Kenmore West 13 L
6 Frontier 21 L
14 Sweet Home 0 W
0 Depew 7 L
1978 4-4-1
20 Hamburg 10 W
0 N. Tonawanda 10 L
6 Sweet Home 6 T
8 Kenmore West 13 L
11 W.S. West 7 W
17 W.S. East 6 W
0 Jamestown 7 L
20 Kenmore East 13 W
7 Depew 8 L
1977 5-2-2
7 Hamburg 7 T
23 N. Tonawanda 0 W
0 Sweet Home 14 L
21 Kenmore West 14 W
26 W.S. West 18 W
3 W.S. East 0 W
0 Jamestown 0 T
33 Kenmore East 14 W
5 Depew 7 L
1976 4-3-1
7 Sweet Home 13 L
12 Niagara Falls 6 W
28 Jamestown 7 W
0 Kenmore West 0 T
8 N. Tonawanda 20 L
12 W.S. West 20 L
22 Kenmore West 0 W
14 Depew 0 W
1975 3-5
15 Sweet Home 19 L
8 Niagara Falls 29 L
13 Jamestown 14 L
7 Kenmore East 21 L
21 N. Tonawanda 6 W
8 W.S. West 14 L
28 Kenmore West 0 W
20 Depew 0 W
1974 4-4
13 Kenmore East 33 L
14 LaSalle 6 W
6 Hamburg 14 L
7 W.S. West 13 L
39 Maryvale 0 W
23 Amherst 28 L
36 Frontier 14 W
14 Depew 13 W
1973 8-0
27 LaSalle 14 W
21 Kenmore East 0 W
26 W.S. West 14 W
21 Maryvale 0 W
13 Amherst 11 W
36 Frontier 14 W
42 Hamburg 23 W
19 Depew 0 W
1972 4-4
17 Lockport 14 W
6 Kenmore East 40 L
10 East Seneca 8 W
0 Maryvale 7 L
17 Lackawanna 9 W
14 Frontier 6 W
14 Hamburg 19 L
6 Depew 21 L
1971 6-2
27 Lockport 14 W
33 Kenmore East 35 L
22 East Seneca 26 L
20 Maryvale 14 W
24 Lackawanna 20 W
34 Frontier 14 W
30 Hamburg 12 W
37 Depew 6 W
1970 7-1
7 W.S. West 6 W
18 Frontier 8 W
26 Maryvale 16 W
32 East Seneca 12 W
22 Hamburg 14 W
12 Amherst 16 L
16 Lackawanna 0 W
30 Depew 12 W
1969 6-2
27 W.S. West 8 W
14 Frontier 6 W
12 Maryvale 0 W
32 East Seneca 12 W
0 Hamburg 6 L
22 Amherst 6 W
19 Lackawanna 24 L
3 Depew 0 W
1968 2-6
29 Frontier 0 W
19 Orchard Park 14 W
14 Lackawanna 27 L
20 West Seneca 44 L
13 Maryvale 14 L
9 Williamsville 20 L
12 Amherst 33 L
0 Depew 6 L
1967 3-4-1
3 Frontier 0 W
6 Maryvale 6 T
20 West Seneca 6 W
10 Hamburg 0 W
21 Lackawanna 34 L
9 Williamsville 20 L
7 Amherst 13 L
6 Depew 13 L
1966 5-3
13 Frontier 14 L
14 West Seneca 19 L
26 Hamburg 12 W
7 Lackawanna 14 L
41 Maryvale 0 W
21 Amherst 0 W
10 Williamsville 0 W
28 Depew 0 W
1965 5-3
14 Frontier 0 W
0 West Seneca 20 L
7 Hamburg 0 W
13 Lackawanna 7 W
20 Maryvale 14 W
13 Amherst 6 W
12 Williamsville 13 L
0 Depew 6 L
1964 7-1
32 JFK 7 W
13 Amherst 0 W
14 West Seneca 6 W
6 Williamsville 0 W
20 Frontier 0 W
12 Hamburg 7 W
28 Maryvale 19 W
13 Depew 14 L
1963 6-2
14 JFK 6 W
0 Amherst 31 L
12 West Seneca 6 W
20 Williamsville 7 W
28 Frontier 0 W
13 Hamburg 26 L
14 Maryvale 6 W
25 Depew 19 W
1962 2-6
6 Frontier 24 L
0 Williamsville 20 L
0 Orchard Park 12 L
7 Amherst 6 W
13 Depew 0 W
7 Hamburg 20 L
0 West Seneca 33 L
6 Cleveland Hill 18 L
1961 1-6
7 Frontier 25 L
20 Williamsville 21 L
7 Orchard Park 0 W
6 Amherst 19 L
14 Depew 30 L
0 Hamburg 18 L
0 West Seneca 7 L

Frank Simon 1950-60

60-22-3

Frank Simon 1950-60

60-22-3

1960 1-7
14 Clarence 19 L
0 Lake Shore 7 L
13 Williamsville 26 L
0 Depew 26 L
32 Sloan 13 W
0 Springville 6 L
0 East Aurora 21 L
6 Iroquois 46 L
1959 7-1
32 Clarence 0 W
25 Lake Shore 0 W
33 Williamsville 6 W
6 Depew 13 L
26 Sloan 6 W
28 Springville 0 W
28 East Aurora 2 W
13 Iroquois 12 W
1958 6-1-1
27 Sloan 6 W
34 East Aurora 6 W
0 Williamsville 0 T
6 Depew 20 L
18 Clarence 7 W
6 Lake Shore 0 W
42 Maryvale 6 W
20 Amherst 7 W
1957 8-0
33 Sloan 0 W
45 East Aurora 6 W
19 Iroquis 0 W
21 Clarence 6 W
29 Lake Shore 0 W
32 Maryvale 14 W
32 Amherst 6 W
15 Depew 6 W
1956 7-1
19 Sloan 14 W
6 Maryvale 0 W
19 Williamsville 13 W
14 West Seneca 6 W
20 Depew 8 W
14 Lake Shore 0 W
7 Cleveland Hill 12 L
20 Amherst 6 W
1955 6-1-1
19 Sloan 0 W
12 Maryvale 7 W
14 Williamsville 8 W
20 West Seneca 0 W
19 Depew 12 W
45 Lake Shore 8 W
14 Cleveland Hill 14 T
7 Amherst 12 L
1954 4-3
42 Sloan 7 W
26 Maryvale 44 W
8 Williamsville 12 L
26 Lake Shore 0 W
14 Amherst 20 L
38 Cleveland Hill 0 W
6 Depew 19 L
1953 6-1
33 Pine Hill 7 W
32 Sloan 0 W
25 Medina 13 W
39 West Seneca 0 W
21 Depew 26 L
28 Clarence 0 W
12 Amherst 7 W
1952 6-2
27 Medina 6 W
6 Hamburg 7 L
26 Sloan 0 W
28 Depew 13 W
7 East Aurora 13 L
28 West Seneca 13 W
31 Amherst 7 W
32 Eden 7 W
1951 4-2-1
33 Pine Hill 6 W
26 Medina 6 W
33 Hamburg 12 W
13 East Aurora 14 L
13 Depew 13 T
12 West Seneca 13 L
19 Amherst 6 W
1950 5-3
12 Pine Hill 0 W
22 Akron 0 W
13 Hamburg 25 L
20 East Aurora 13 W
13 Depew 0 W
6 West Seneca 0 W
7 Sloan 14 L
7 Amherst 18 L

Dick Farrell 1947-49

13-10-1

Dick Farrell 1947-49

13-10-1

1949 3-4-1
27 Pine Hill 7 W
22 Akron 0 W
9 Hamburg 25 L
26 East Aurora 0 W
7 Depew 9 L
0 Medina 2 L
8 Sloan 12 L
7 Amherst 7 T
1948 6-2
19 Pine Hill 0 W
6 Akron 20 L
12 Hamburg 8 W
7 East Aurora 6 W
7 Depew 0 W
27 Medina 7 W
23 Sloan 0 W
0 Amherst 13 L
1947 4-4
19 Pine Hill 0 W
6 Akron 20 L
0 Hamburg 30 L
0 East Aurora 6 L
7 Depew 0 W
24 Pine Hill 0 W
0 Amherst 21 L
7 West Seneca 6 W

John J. Java 1944-46

12-7-4

John J. Java 1944-46

12-7-4

1946 3-4-1
0 Pine Hill 0 T
13 Akron 6 W
0 Hamburg 7 L
6 East Aurora 7 L
0 Depew 7 L
7 Silver Creek 0 W
20 Sloan 18 W
0 Amherst 27 L
1945 5-0-3
0 Pine Hill 0 T
27 Akron 6 W
12 Depew 12 T
26 East Aurora 7 W
6 Medina 0 W
7 Amherst 7 T
26 Williamsville 7 W
20 Sloan 6 W
1944 4-3
0 Depew 7 L
0 East Aurora 27 W
18 Medina 12 W
24 Akron 19 W
7 Amherst 13 L
20 Pine Hill 19 W
13 Sloan 0 W

Bill Kling 1942-43

Bill Kling 1942-43

1943 0-6
6 Akron 33 L
0 East Aurora 18 L
0 Depew 6 L
0 Pine Hill 6 L
0 Amherst 39 L
7 Sloan 12 L
1942 2-4
13 Hamburg 24 L
0 East Aurora 12 L
0 Amherst 20 L
0 LeRoy 13 L
13 Sloan 0 W
17 Depew 0 W

Gerald Tefft 1941

1-4-1

Gerald Tefft 1941

1-4-1

1941 1-4-1
0 Medina 0 T
0 LeRoy 7 L
0 Akron 13 L
0 Amherst 12 L
6 Depew 0 W
6 East Aurora 13 L

Bill Kling 1925-1940

71-40-14

Bill Kling 1925-1940

71-40-14

1940 4-1-1
13 Hamburg 0 W
0 Pine Hill 0 T
25 Akron 0 W
27 Amherst 19 W
13 Medina 0 W
6 East Aurora 7 L
1939 3-2-2
0 Leroy 2 L
7 Sloan 7 T
13 Pine Hill 6 W
12 East Aurora 12 T
6 Amherst 20 L
26 Medina 0 W
18 Hamburg 0 W
1938 5-2
0 Leroy 13 L
20 Hamburg 0 W
21 Sloan 0 W
14 Pine Hill 0 W
7 East Aurora 0 W
7 Amherst 9 L
15 Medina 0 W
1937 4-3
6 Perry 2 W
21 Hamburg 6 W
12 Sloan 0 W
7 Medina 0 W
0 East Aurora 7 L
6 Amherst 7 L
6 Albion 14 L
1936 2-6
12 Perry 6 W
0 Hamburg 13 L
8 Alumni 7 W
0 Medina 12 L
0 East Aurora 7 L
0 Lockport 27 L
0 Trott Vocational 26 L
0 Albion 46 L
1935 4-2
9 Leroy 0 W
25 East Aurora 0 W
12 Alumni 0 W
0 Medina 6 L
14 Fredonia 0 W
6 Lockport 26 L
1934 6-0-2
13 Leroy 6 W
6 Kenmore 0 W
20 Sloan 2 W
6 East Aurora 0 W
27 Gowanda 0 W
0 Alumni 0 T
7 Frediona 7 T
14 Lockport 2 W
1933 4-1-1
0 Kenmore 0 T
0 Niagara Frosh 19 L
7 East Aurora 0 W
26 Gowanda 0 W
18 Sloan 0 W
27 UB Freshman 0 W
1932 6-1-1
26 Attica 7 W
12 Kenmore 0 W
20 East Aurora 6 W
18 Sloan 6 W
6 UB Freshman 8 L
6 Canisius 0 W
0 Depew 0 T
8 Depew 0 W
1931 8-0-1
25 McKinley 0 W
18 Alumni 6 W
13 East Aurora 0 W
51 Attica 0 W
25 Canisius 6 W
34 Medina 0 W
7 Kenmore 0 W
20 Depew 0 W
0 Alumni 0 T
1930 3-3-2
0 Nichols 13 L
0 Kenmore 12 L
0 East Aurora 6 L
20 Attica 6 W
0 Perry 0 T
13 Blasdell 0 W
13 Alumni 6 W
0 Depew 0 T
1929 5-3
9 Alumni 0 W
28 Attica 0 W
6 Nichols 7 L
6 Seneca 0 W
6 Batavia 0 W
0 Lockport 6 L
0 Kenmore 19 L
40 Williamsville 0 W
1928 8-0-1
27 Canisius 0 W
0 East Aurora 0 T
28 Williamsville 7 W
12 Nichols 0 W
13 Lackawanna 0 W
6 Perry 0 W
20 Kenmore 0 W
31 Hamburg 0 W
9 Depew 0 W
1927 7-1-2
0 Nichols 7 L
7 Medina 7 T
12 Medina 0 W
18 Hamburg 6 W
19 Perry 0 W
46 Springville 0 W
25 UB Freshman 0 W
54 East High 0 W
0 Alumni 0 T
7 Depew 0 W
1926 4-3-2
0 East Aurora 0 T
25 Hamburg 0 W
18 Lockport 20 L
6 Kenmore 12 L
6 Depew 2 W
0 East Aurora 0 T
15 Depew 0 W
0 UB Freshman 6 L
37 Alden 0 W
1925 3-2-2
0 Medina 0 T
7 East Aurora 0 W
9 Depew 0 W
0 Hamburg 0 T
12 Depew 6 W
0 Hamburg 7 L
0 Alden 6 L

Bill Corcoran 1921-1923

10-14-1

Bill Corcoran 1921-1923

10-14-1

1923 3-4-1
0 Kenmore 6 L
0 Nichols 20 L
26 DeVeaux 0 W
12 Williamsville 0 W
0 East Aurora 0 T
20 DeVeaux 0 W
0 Williamsville 6 L
0 Silver Creek 19 L
1922 3-5
0 Kenmore 6 L
0 Niagara Falls 37 L
0 Griffith Institute 13 L
25 DeVeaux 6 W
39 Williamsville 0 W
0 Griffith Institute 54 L
12 East Aurora 0 W
6 Lackawanna 7 L
1921 4-5
0 Kenmore 33 L
0 Niagara Falls 27 L
0 St. Joe's 6 L
26 Parker 0 W
31 Parker 0 W
9 East Aurora 7 W
0 St. Joe's 27 L
12 Seneca 0 W
0 Lockport 34 L

No Coach 1919-1920

No Coach 1919-1920

1920 3-1
12 East Aurora 6 W
19 Parker 3 W
0 St Joe's 47 L
8 Depew 6 W
1919 0-2-2
0 Depew 0 T
0 Depew 6 L
7 Clarence 17 L
0 East Aurora 0 T